Dublin: 13 °C Monday 14 June, 2021
Advertisement

Here are all the stage times you'll need for Electric Picnic 2015

All in one handy list.

HEADING TO ELECTRIC Picnic this weekend? Want to figure out who you’re seeing and when? Wait no more.

You’ll find all the stage times you need in this post – we’ll update with any additional information announced. *boots up Clashfinder*

MAIN STAGE

FRIDAY

British Summer Time Hyde Park - London Source: Matt Crossick/PA Wire

  • 6pm: Ham Sandwich
  • 7.15pm: The Coronas
  • 8.45pm: Grace Jones
  • 10.30pm: Underworld

SATURDAY

British Summer Time Hyde Park - London Source: Yui Mok/PA Wire

  • 1pm: Yurodny
  • 2.30pm: Bry
  • 3.45pm: The Riptide Movement
  • 5.15pm: Future Islands
  • 7pm: George Ezra
  • 8.30pm: Hot Chip
  • 10pm: Sam Smith
  • 11.30pm: Blur

SUNDAY

Glastonbury Festival 2015 - Day 1 Source: Matt Crossick/PA Wire

  • 1pm: Dublin Gospel Choir
  • 2.30pm: Legend
  • 3.45pm: Jurassic 5
  • 5.30pm: The Boomtown Rats
  • 7pm: Interpol
  • 8.45pm: Manic Street Preachers
  • 10.30pm: Florence and the Machine

ELECTRIC ARENA

FRIDAY

2015 Coachella Music And Arts Festival - Weekend 1 - Day 2 Source: Associated Press

  • 7.45pm: Dawes
  • 9pm: My Morning Jacket
  • 10.30pm: Belle & Sebastian

SATURDAY

2014 Austin City Limits Festival - Texas Source: Associated Press

  • 2.30pm: Race The Flux
  • 3.30pm: Little Hours
  • 4.45pm: Printer Clips
  • 6pm: Mac DeMarco
  • 7.15pm: The War On Drugs
  • 9pm: Chvrches
  • 10.30pm: Ride
  • 12.30am: Roisin Murphy

SUNDAY

Britain Glastonbury Day 5 Source: Joel Ryan/Invision/AP

  • 1.45pm: Wyvern Lingo
  • 3pm: Pond
  • 4.15pm: Jape
  • 5.45pm: Django Django
  • 7.15pm: Villagers
  • 9pm: FKA twigs
  • 10.45pm: Tame Impala

RANKIN WOODS

SATURDAY

Google Music Source: Associated Press

  • 2.15pm: We Cut Corners
  • 3.30pm: Declan McKenna
  • 4.45pm: SOAK
  • 6pm: The Staves
  • 7.30pm: Battles
  • 9.30pm: Yasiin Bey
  • 11pm: Jon Hopkins

SUNDAY

We played eBay tonight Source: Facebook/Le Galaxie

  •  2.30pm: Here We Go Magic
  • 3.45pm: Thomston
  • 5pm:MS MR
  • 6.15pm: Gavin James
  • 7.30pm: MK
  • 9pm: Paul Kalkbrenner
  • 11pm: Le Galaxie

COSBY STAGE

SATURDAY

Low_band Source: Wikimedia

1pm: Heroes In Hiding
2.15pm: The Lost Brothers
3.45pm: Alvvays
5.15pm: Hinds
6.45pm: Marika Hackman
8pm: Circa Waves
9.30pm: Parquet Courts
11pm: Low

SUNDAY

Dara had a GRRRREAT time last night Source: Facebook/Girl Band

2pm: Dermot Kennedy
3.15pm: Subplots
4.30pm: Benjamin Clementine
5.45pm: Fat White Family
7pm: Viet Cong
8.15pm: METZ
9.30pm: Girl Band

LITTLE BIG TENT

kwabs Source: Facebook/kwabs

SATURDAY

2.30pm: Joni
3.30pm: Kwamie Liv
4.45pm: Aquilo
6pm: Honne
7.15pm: Shura
8.30pm: Kwabs
9.45pm: Ben Khan
11pm: Shamir
12.15am: The 2 Bears
1.45am: Tourist

SUNDAY

2.15pm: Otherkin
3.30pm: Fickle Friends
4.45pm: Girlpool
6pm: Jack Garratt
7.15pm: Lapsley
8.30pm: Son Lux
10pm: Mano Le Tough
11pm: Julio Bashmore

BODY & SOUL STAGE

europe im comin for ya! new band!! ... Source: Facebook/Shamir

FRIDAY

4.15pm: Damsel
5.15pm: Joni
6.15pm: New Valley Wolves
7.30pm: Daithi
8.45pm: Simi Crowns
9.40pm: CLU
11pm: Bleeding Heart Pigeons
12.15am: Ho99o9
1.30am: The Vandou Game
2.45am: LA Priest

SATURDAY

12pm: Big Jelly
1pm: Frankenstein Bolts
2pm: Formidable Veg Sound System
3pm: Silences
4pm: GIRO
5pm: Bitch Falcoln
6.15pm: I’m Your Vinyl
7.30pm: The Hard Ground
8.40pm: Everything Shook
9.45pm: Meltybrains?
11.15pm: Natalie Prass
12.45am: Tanya Tagaq
1.50am: EMBRZ
3am: Shamir

SUNDAY

12pm: The Inishowen Gospel Choir
1pm: Shookrah
2pm: Rosie Carney
3pm: Iron Mountain
4.15pm: Dear Desert
5.15pm: My Tribe Your Tribe
6.30pm: Hayes & Leslie
7.45pm: Plutonic Dust
9pm: Buffalo Woman
10.15pm: Young Wonder
11.45pm: Hundred Waters
1.30am: Puts Marie
3am: Hare Squead

COMEDY TENT

SATURDAY

Rubberbandits photocall - Dublin Source: PA Archive/Press Association Images

1.15pm: Andrew Stanley
1.35pm: Edwin Sammon
2pm: Grainne McKeever
2.20pm: Mark Melson
2.45pm: Kevin McGahern
3.15pm: Improv All Stars
4pm: Colm O’Regan
4.35pm: Pat McDonnell
5.05pm: Joe Rooney
5.40pm: Daniel Sloss
6.15pm: Terry Alderton
6.50pm: Foil, Arms And Hog
7.25pm: The Rubberbandits
8.15pm: David O’Doherty

(Info for Sunday coming soon.)

OTHER VOICES

MINDFIELD

For info on the Mindfield programme, click here.

More: 16 things we learned at the Electric Picnic sneak preview>

Read next:

COMMENTS (1)